Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

Sunday, January 9, 2011

Random Ramblings

~ Christmas party last night was fun. We were home by 11:15! I had like 2 beers. Yeah I'm crazy like that! I was so looking forward to a good nights sleep but I woke up so many times and the first thing I thought of *Collin*. Even when he isn't home he keeps me up at night! LOL

~DH's parents said Collin was an angel! He got up at 1 for a bottle and then didn't get up until 6! Said he just smiled and played all night. Hardly cried at all. WOW. I'm so glad! Hopefully they will offer to keep him over night again sometime.

~Today has flown by! Sundays always seem to but I went grocery shopping today and that was about it and now its almost 7! I love Sundays because they are a lazy day but hate them because tomorrow is Monday. Ack.

~AF has been treating me well again this cycle. Hardly any cramps. Oh thank you lord. Hopefully the endo stays the hell away! I have enough LAP scars I really don't want anymore!

~My diet... what diet? Yeah I suck at it. I'm trying, kinda. I do good for lunch and then eating the cereal for lunch but when it comes to dinner I totally blow it. Pizza, Mexican, McD's. Ugh... I love food way to much! Tomorrow starts another day and I will try, try again!

~I hope you all are having a fabulous weekend and wonderful week ahead of you! Laundry is calling my name...

1 comment:

Angie said...

I'm glad AF is treating you kindly. The diet thing is hard--especially when you're tired or in a hurry at dinner time. Eating healthy is hard work! Best of luck to you.