Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

Sunday, May 23, 2010

I am getting so hot

I'm gonna take my clothes off! Yep that's right... I'm rapping that song. The a/c in our house has decided to stop working on the hottest damn day of the year so far. The first day I broke down and turned the damn thing on. OMG I am miserable. Its currently 85 degrees in my house and just typing is making me work up a sweat. I'm sitting here in the shortest pair of pj shorts I own and my shirt rolled up under my bra. This friggin sucks. I really hope the a/c guy can get here soon or I'm getting a hotel for the night!

6 comments:

elephantscanremember said...

Man. I am sorry! I think you should just get a room anyway. It could be fun and you don't have to clean up after yourself!

Christina said...

Sorry! The same thing happened to us this weekend too and it reached 90 degrees inside!

Julie said...

I'm so sorry to hear that. I hope that the same thing doesn't happen to us. We need to replace the a/c in our house (It's 30 years old).

Sarah said...

Oh no! I hope that it gets fixed soon!!

We need a new belly pic. :-)

^J^ said...

No Bueno!

{{{hugs}}} Or maybe cool pats on the back would be better! ;) Hope it's fixed by now!

Steph O. said...

Ugh, no fun! Tell the repair person that you're pg, maybe that will help get them there quicker!