Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

Lilypie Pregnancy tickers

Saturday, February 14, 2009

High School

I'm bored and have been a pretty big drag lately so I thought I'd try something fun. I stole this from Christina- My Life. Thanks Christina!

1. Did you date someone from your school? Yes, a few people.
2. Did you marry someone from your high school?Yep! Jake was a senior when I was a freshman. I though I was soooo cool to date someone older. LOL.
3. Did you car pool to school? A bit. Freshman year my mom or my friends bro took me to school. Jake usually took me home. I had my licence Sophomore year.
4. What kind of car did you have? Soph- Junior I had a 94 Chevy Berretta! Junior- Senior I had a 95 Toyota Camry
5. What kind of car do you have now?07 Jeep Grand Cheerokee
6. Its Saturday night...where are you now? Usually at home or out w/friends
7. It is Saturday night...where were you then?At a party getting drunk or at the park hanging out.. there is nothing to do around here so thats what everyone did.
8. What kind of job did you have in high school? Fresh-Soph summer I worked at a snow cone stand hehe. The end of my junior year I started working at a bank and continued Senior year. I got out at 1PM for Co Op.... which is bascially when you get out of school early to go to work. Fun fun!
9. What kind of job do you do now? Still working at a bank. Not the same one though... I quit a year ago!
10. Were you a party animal? Oh yes
11. Were you considered a flirt? By some.. although I didnt really mean to be.
12. Were you in band, orchestra, or choir? No way
13. Were you a nerd? No
14. Did you get suspended or expelled? Should have been a few times but no.
15. Can you sing the fight song? Negative
16. Who was/were your favorite teacher(s)? One of my History teachers. You could get away w/murder in his class!
17. Where did you sit during lunch? At a table. Hehe. We had closed campus.
18. What was your school's full name? E******** High School
19. When did you graduate? May 2003
20. What was your school mascot? Flaming Hearts. HAHA. Scarry huh?
21. If you could go back and do it again, would you? Sometimes I think I would just because I had so much fun but damn there was so much drama back then!
22. Did you have fun at Prom? Yep! I went Soph- Senior year.
23. Do you still talk to the person you went to Prom with? Well I married one! The other one I talk to w/I see him. We were just friends really.
24. Are you planning on going to your next reunion? Yes. I went to our 5 year... it was pretty boring though.
25. Do you still talk to people from school? Yeah I still have a few close friends. I talk to the people I see out. I had a wide variety of friends.
26. School Colors? Red, green & white
27. What celebrities came from your high school? none. Nothing happends in this town!

No comments: